Blues Top Header

Calendar - Feb 2016

Mon
1
  • A,B & C GROUPS IN
Tue
2
  • All dayB GROUP IN
  • School Visits: AWEL Y MOR, CWMGLAS PRIMARY, CEFN CRIBWR PRIMARY
  • 19:15Ospreys U18 v Blues U18
Wed
3
  • All dayC GROUP IN
  • 19:15Beddau v Bridgend Ravens
Thu
4
  • All dayA,B & C GROUPS IN
  • Ospreys TV Interview, Sweepstake Winner
Fri
5
  • All dayA.B & C GROUPS IN
  • Social Media Messages Time
  • Primary Schools 10s Tournament
Sat
6
  • All dayA & C GROUPS IN
  • 10:30Clwb Rygbi Bach Yr Urdd
  • 13:30Neath v Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • 14:30Pontypridd v Bridgend Athletic
  • 14:30Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 v Aberavon
Sun
7
 
Mon
8
  • All dayA.B & C GROUPS IN
Tue
9
  • All dayA & B GROUPS IN
Wed
10
  • All dayA & C GROUPS IN
  • School Visit: SANDFIELD PRIMARY, YGG BRYN Y MOR, ABERCERDIN PRIMARY
  • 12:13Social Media Messages Time
  • Dragons U18 v Ospreys U18
Thu
11
  • All dayB GROUP IN
Fri
12
  • A.B & C GROUPS IN
  • 19:15Bridgend Ravens v Cross Keys
  • 19:30Neath v Bedwas
Sat
13
  • C GROUP IN
  • Wales -v- Scotland Hospitality Q & A - Clayton Hotel
  • 10:11Clwb Rygbi Bach Yr Urdd
Sun
14
  • A GROUP IN
  • 14:30Newport v Aberavon
  • Munster v Ospreys
Mon
15
  • A GROUP IN
Tue
16
  • 19:15Pontypridd v Bridgend Athletic
Wed
17
  • A GROUP IN
  • BBC Marrying Mum and Dad - Liberty Stadium
Thu
18
  • A GROUP IN
Fri
19
  • OSPREYS -V- EDINBURGH (H)
  • 19:05Ospreys v Edinburgh Rugby
Sat
20
  • 14:30Bridgend Athletic v Pontypool
  • 14:30Glynneath v Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404
  • 14:30Merthyr v Swansea
  • 14:30Newcastle Emlyn v Tata Steel
  • 14:30Newport v Bridgend Ravens
  • 18:22125 Years at Penygroes Rugby Club
Sun
21
 
Mon
22
  • A GROUP IN
  • 19:21Swansea Sports Awards, Brangwyn Hall, Swansea
Tue
23
  • A GROUP IN
Wed
24
  • Swansea Uplands Training Session
  • School Visit: CENTRAL PRIMARY, NANTYMOEL PRIMARY, CYMER AFAN
Thu
25
  • A GROUP IN
  • All dayCSG Computer Techonology Event
  • 13:14Social Media Messages
Fri
26
  • A GROUP IN
  • Crynant RFC Junior Section Training Session
Sat
27
  • CONNACHT -V- OSPREYS (A)
  • 12:13Princes Gate Trust Event, Asda Morriston
  • 14:30Aberavon v Pontypridd
  • 14:30Bargoed v Glynneath
  • 14:30Bridgend Ravens v Cross Keys
  • 14:30Neath v Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • 14:30Swansea v Llanharan
  • 14:30Tata Steel v Bridgend Athletic
  • 19:35Connacht v Ospreys
Sun
28
 
Mon
29
  • A GROUP IN
  • School Visits: BLAENYMAES PRIMARY

Community Rugby Community Rugby
Ospreys Commercial Ospreys Commercial
  • Next Match
  • Last Match

Leinster

v

Ospreys

31

19

Royal Dublin Society, Dublin

September 23rd - 7:35PM

View Match Report

Ulster (A)

Ulster

Saturday Oct 1st 2016

KO 6:30PM

Match Preview Buy Tickets

 

Ospreys TV

EZine Signup

Twitter Feed from @Ospreys

Facebook Feed from /OspreysRugby