Ospreys Vintage Range
BT Sport
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • TV

Calendar - Apr 2014

Tue
1
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Eli Walker, Tyler Ardron)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Hanno Dirksen, Rhodri Hughes)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Lloyd Peers, Richard Fussell)
  • Bryncethin v Cowbridge
  • Pontypridd v Aberavon
Wed
2
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys / WRU Cluster Festivals
Thu
3
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • WRU Clarity Schools League
Fri
4
  • C Squad in Training
  • Cwmtwrch RFC Juniors Presentation Evening
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
  • Police Festival Tag
  • Schools Touch Festival
Sat
5
  • Aberystwyth v Aberavon Quins
  • Banwen v Tonna
  • Barry v Bryncethin
  • Bedwas v Neath
  • Betws v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Blackwood v Tondu
  • Blaengarw v Aberbargoed
  • Bonymaen v Llanharan
  • Bridgend Sports v Aberavon Green Stars
  • Brynamman v Ystalyfera
  • Burry Port v South Wales Police
  • Crynant v Abercrave
  • Cwmavon v Pyle
  • Cwmgors v Briton Ferry
  • Cwmtwrch v Pontardawe
  • Felinfoel v Dunvant
  • Glais v Alltwen
  • Glyncorrwg v Neath Athletic
  • Glynneath v Waunarlwydd
  • Kenfig Hill v Cwmllynfell
  • Laugharne v Gowerton
  • Llandovery v Aberavon
  • Llansawel v Fall Bay
  • Llantwit Major v Nantymoel
  • Loughor v Ammanford
  • Maesteg Celtic v Morriston
  • Maesteg v Newcastle Emlyn
  • Mumbles v Amman United
  • Nantyffyllon v Vardre
  • Narberth v Tata Steel
  • Penclawdd v Tumble
  • Pencoed v Bryncoch
  • Pontarddulais v Gorseinon
  • Pontrhydyfen v Birchgrove
  • Resolven v Pontycymmer
  • Rhigos v Ogmore Vale
  • Rumney v Heol y Cyw
  • Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 v Bridgend Athletic
  • Seven Sisters v Trebanos
  • Skewen v Maesteg Harlequins
  • South Gower v Blaenau
  • Swansea Uplands v Aberaeron
  • Swansea v Bridgend Ravens
  • Taibach v Penlan
  • Tonmawr v Baglan
  • Treharris v Porthcawl
  • Ystradgynlais v Cwmgwrach
Sun
6
 
Mon
7
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Tue
8
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Perry Parker, Sam Davies)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Richard Fussell, James King)
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Primary Visit (Tito Tebaldi, Adam Jones)
  • Maesteg v Maesteg Harlequins
Wed
9
  • A Squad In training
  • Welsh Varsity 2014
  • Treharris v Rhigos
  • Nantymoel v Glyncoch
  • Pontypridd v Neath
Thu
10
  • A, B & C Squads In training
Fri
11
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
  • Ospreys v Leinster
Sat
12
  • Aberavon Green Stars v Cwmgors
  • Aberavon Quins v Felinfoel
  • Aberavon v Pontypridd
  • Abercrave v Banwen
  • Alltwen v Ystradgynlais
  • Amman United v Maesteg
  • Baglan v Glais
  • Birchgrove v Tonmawr
  • Bonymaen v Bargoed
  • Bridgend Athletic v Ebbw Vale
  • Briton Ferry v Nantyffyllon
  • Bryncoch v Maesteg Celtic
  • Cardigan v Penclawdd
  • Cefn Cribbwr v Bridgend Sports
  • Crymych v Loughor
  • Cwmgwrach v Crynant
  • Dunvant v Seven Sisters
  • Glyncorrwg v Taibach
  • Glynneath v Merthyr
  • Gorseinon v Llandeilo
  • Gowerton v Furnace United
  • Heol y Cyw v Rhydyfelin
  • Kidwelly v Kenfig Hill
  • Llanrumney v Blaengarw
  • Milford Haven v Swansea Uplands
  • Morriston v Brynamman
  • Mumbles v Skewen
  • Nantymoel v St Josephs (Cardiff)
  • Neath Athletic v Pencoed
  • Ogmore Vale v Hirwaun
  • Pontardawe v Cwmavon
  • Pontycymmer v Penlan
  • Porthcawl v Rhigos
  • Pyle v Betws
  • Tata Steel v Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • Tenby United v Pontarddulais
  • Tondu v Pontypool
  • Tonna v Pontrhydyfen
  • Trebanos v Maesteg Harlequins
  • Vardre v Cwmtwrch
  • Waunarlwydd v Ammanford
  • Ystalyfera v Resolven
Sun
13
  • Afan Nedd U10s Festival
  • Tondu RFC Rugby Festival
Mon
14
  • A Squad In training
  • NHS Dietary Inititative
Tue
15
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Sony Centre Visit
  • Neath v Pontypridd
Wed
16
  • A Squad In training
  • Bridgend Looked After Children's Achievement
  • Loughor v Cwmllynfell
  • Nantymoel v Bryncethin
  • Ystradgynlais v Tonna
  • Swansea v Aberavon
Thu
17
  • B Squad In Training
Fri
18
  • A & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys U16 Training 3:45pm - 6:00pm
Sat
19
  • A Squad In training
  • Ammanford v Cwmllynfell
  • Banwen v Cwmgwrach
  • Bedwas v Bridgend Ravens
  • Betws v Pontardawe
  • Blackwood v Tata Steel
  • Bridgend Sports v Pyle
  • Briton Ferry v Vardre
  • Brynamman v Bryncoch
  • Crynant v Alltwen
  • Cwmavon v Cwmtwrch
  • Cwmgors v Cefn Cribbwr
  • Glais v Tonmawr
  • Glynneath v Kidwelly
  • Hirwaun v Porthcawl
  • Kenfig Hill v Builth Wells
  • Llandaff v Nantymoel
  • Llanelli v Swansea
  • Llantwit Major v Bryncethin
  • Loughor v Waunarlwydd
  • Maesteg Celtic v Neath Athletic
  • Maesteg Harlequins v Dunvant
  • Maesteg v Mumbles
  • Nantyffyllon v Aberavon Green Stars
  • Narberth v Bridgend Athletic
  • Penclawdd v Tycroes
  • Pencoed v Glyncorrwg
  • Penlan v Ystalyfera
  • Pontarddulais v Tumble
  • Pontrhydyfen v Abercrave
  • Pontyberem v Gorseinon
  • Resolven v Morriston
  • Rhigos v Treharris
  • Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 v Bonymaen
  • Seven Sisters v Aberavon Quins
  • Skewen v Trebanos
  • Swansea Uplands v Gowerton
  • Taibach v Pontycymmer
  • Tondu v Bargoed
  • Tonna v Birchgrove
Sun
20
  • Newport Gwent Dragons v Ospreys
Mon
21
  • C Squad in Training
  • Aberavon v Neath
Tue
22
  • B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys / WRU Cluster Festivals
  • Tonna v Abercrave
  • Swansea Uplands v Nantgaredig
Wed
23
  • A Squad In training
  • Bonymaen RFC Presentation Evening
  • Maesteg Welsh JRFC Training Session
  • RaboDirect Masterclass
  • Rhigos v Cefn Coed
  • Pontrhydyfen v Alltwen
  • Seven Sisters v Maesteg Harlequins
  • Morriston v Taibach
Thu
24
  • A, B & C Squads In training
  • Ospreys / WRU Cluster Festivals
Fri
25
  • A & C Squads In training
Sat
26
  • C Squad in Training
  • Candyfloss cakes fun day
  • Aberavon Green Stars v Briton Ferry
  • Aberavon v Carmarthen Quins
  • Abercrave v Tonna
  • Aberystwyth v Maesteg
  • Alltwen v Banwen
  • Baglan v Crynant
  • Birchgrove v Glais
  • Blaengarw v Tongwynlais
  • Bonymaen v Ebbw Vale
  • Bridgend Athletic v Cardiff Metropolitan University
  • Bridgend Ravens v Cross Keys
  • Bryncethin v St Josephs (Cardiff)
  • Cefn Cribbwr v Nantyffyllon
  • Cwmllynfell v Waunarlwydd
  • Cwmtwrch v Betws
  • Glynneath v Llangennech
  • Gowerton v Fishguard and Goodwick
  • Haverfordwest v Gorseinon
  • Heol y Cyw v Glamorgan Wanderers
  • Kidwelly v Loughor
  • Llanelli Wanderers v Penclawdd
  • Maesteg Harlequins v Newcastle Emlyn
  • Nantymoel v Llandaff North
  • Newbridge v Tondu
  • Ogmore Vale v Cambrian Welfare
  • Penygraig v Rhigos
  • Pontardawe v Bridgend Sports
  • Pontarddulais v Tycroes
  • Porthcawl v Cefn Coed
  • Pyle v Cwmgors
  • Resolven v Neath Athletic
  • South Gower v Llandybie
  • Swansea v Neath
  • Taibach v Ystalyfera
  • Tata Steel v Pontypool
  • Tonmawr v Ystradgynlais
  • Trebanos v Aberavon Quins
  • Trimsaran v Swansea Uplands
  • Vardre v Cwmavon
Sun
27
  • A Squad In training
  • Afan Nedd U9s Festival
  • Pencoed RFC Mini's Fesitval
  • Valley Crusaders U13s Presentation Evening
  • Waunarlwydd RFC Junior's Festival
Mon
28
 
Tue
29
  • Ospreys Schools Programme - Liberty Stadium Visit
  • Yr 10 7s Cwmtawe Tournament
  • Amman United v Maesteg Harlequins
Wed
30
  • Police Festival Tag

Community Rugby Community Rugby
Ospreys Commercial Ospreys Commercial
  • Next Match
  • Last Match

Ulster

v

Ospreys

25

16

Kingspan Stadium, Belfast

November 21st - 7:35PM

View Match Report

Leinster

Leinster

Saturday Nov 29th 2014

KO 5:15PM

Match Preview Buy Tickets

 

Ospreys TV

Ospreys Newsletter

If you'd like the very latest Ospreys news delivered direct to your inbox, enter your email address below...

Twitter Feed from @Ospreys

Facebook Feed from /OspreysRugby

RSS Feed Widget